Best MBA College under CAT 2021

Fees | Placement Trends | CAT Cut-offs

Updated as on Oct 21, 2021. Find list of CAT 2021 accepting top 50 B Schools of country by cat accepting collegesfees, placement records, ROI, CAT cut-offs, seats etc.

While placement figures remain one of the key factor for evaluation, we recommend you to also check for – type of roles offered, diversity of profiles, faculty – student ratio, fees vs placements or ROI (duration you will be able to pay back the loan amount, considering most takes education loans unless sponsored) location, infrastructure, learning experience, facilities offered, diversity of students, industry connect before short listing options.

Note:

Sl NoB SchoolsFees*SeatNo. of FacultiesCAT Cut-offsAvg CTC 2018*Avg CTC 2019*Avg CTC 2020*ROI 2020*
1FMS0.22220239821.123.225.6232.7
2DSE DU0.3170+N.A95N.AN.A10.5768.19
3SIMSREE1.32180N.A9510.210.912.218.48
4JBIMS6240N.A9519.92022.847.33
5IME IIT Kanpur3.61201590N.AN.A12.777
6SJMSOM IITB812026971920.820.984.92
7DMS IIT Delhi9.6120239716.518.47224.58
8NITIE Mumbai11.54005695N.A19.77N.A3.74
9DOMS IIT Madras8.81209514.3121314.33.15
10VGSOM, IIT Kharagpur11.5120209616N.A18.53.01
11SPJIMR17.5240608522.222.926.32.86
12IIM Indore17.5450829018.120.7922.92.67
13IIM Shillong141803090   2.64
14IIM Kozhikode19.5485639517.620.723.082.55
15IME IIT Roorkee8120209015.516.718.72.45
16IIM Calcutta27462899024.225.427.92.38
17IIM Bangalore23565979022.7624.5426.182.35
18IIM Sambalpur10120 9011.6  2.32
19IIM Ahmedabad28385878024.425.83N.A2.25
20IIM Raipur14.5210249011.714.5315.32.15
21IIM Sirmaur10.51202090N.AN.A11.22.13
22IIM Amritsar12120N.A9011.9312.212.62.11
23MDI Gurgaon21.3345679619.1720.1322.082.07
24IRMA11.5240428011.512.84N.A2
25IIM Ranchi15.1230289016.115.0215.111.98
26IIM V13.6120N.A9012.312..613.081.92
27IIM Nagpur13.62403290 12.513.11.91
28IIM Trichy16.51802990N.A14.914.961.81
29IIM Rohtak15.1180239011.711.8513.71.8
30Nirma10.524041808.28.501.71
31LBSIM12.336039808.69.229.91.71
32TAPMI14.5440488510.611.0611.51.64
33NIBM Pune1212024809109.61.61
34IMT, G19.5560709011.612.513.61.55
35IIM Jammu13.81802290N.A11.210.61.54
36XIM University20480789012.914.315.31.52
37IMI Delhi18.3360439012.213131.47
38GIM, Goa18420438510.5811.2211.71.43
39MICA21180229812.512.813.91.42
40BIMTECH1242045757.68.18.51.42
41FORE School of Management16420379010.410.810.61.42
42K J Somaiya1645098859.879.95101.38
43IMT N1236070707.57.57.61.27
44IMT H12240707077.17.51.25
45Great Lakes Chennai16.451209885101010.11.22
46IIM Bodhgaya10.560N.A90N.AN.AN.AN.A
47BITS Pilani9.5120N.A80N.AN.AN.AN.A
48XIME Bangalore101807350N.AN.AN.AN.A
49IMI Bhubaneswar101201260N.AN.AN.AN.A
50XIME Kochi8120N.A50N.AN.AN.AN.A

 

Open chat
Need Help?
Hello
Can we help you.