Updated as on Jan 12, 2022 MBA Placements 2022. Most of the top and mba placement 2022leading Business Schools across the country released final placement for the MBA Batch 2020 – 22 / PGDM Batches 2019-21. 

IIFT MBA Placement Report 2022  ||  IIM Indore Final Placement 2022

Below you can check fees and three year average salary of the PGDM Institutes.

Compare B Schools. MBA Fees,  PGDM seats & average salary

Indian Institute of Management Lucknow (IIM Lucknow) shared placement figures for the first time ever. Recently FMS Delhi – final placement for the MBA Batch 2021. 

130+ Business Schools Application status at one place. Apply now

FMS SIP Report 2023: Faculty of Management Studies, Delhi (FMS)  has concluded the summer internship placement process for the 2021-23 batch. FMS, with its consistent performance, secured 100% placements with the highest ever average stipend of Rs. 2,62,000 for two months, an increase of 9% from last year, while the median stipend saw a staggering increase of 18% to Rs. 2,60,000 for two months, from last year. The highest stipend of Rs. 5 lakhs was offered in the BFSI sector.

MBA Placement 2022:  IIM Nagpur || XIM University  ||   IMI Delhi  ||  IMT Ghaziabad ||  MHRM IIT Kharagpur

B Schools
Fees
Avg Sal’18
Avg Sal’19
Avg Sal’20
Avg Sal’21
IIM Ahmedabad2824.425.8326.1N.A
IIM Bangalore2322.7624.542628.98
IIM Calcutta2724.225.42729
FMS Delhi1.9221.123.225.126.4
IIM Lucknow19.7N.AN.A2425
SPJIMR Mumbai17.522.222.926.325.9
XLRI23.720.122.352425.2
SJMSOM IIT Bombay8.819.0620.82021
IIM Indore1618.220.792223.09
IIM Kozhikode17.517.7620.72322.5
MDI Gurgaon21.319.1720.132223
JBIMS618.920.1322N.A
IIFT17.519.2320.072021.08
TISS1.218.8202119.8
NITIE11.519.2219.772020.84
DMS IIT Delhi9.616.5418.4722.218.5
SBM NMIMS Mumbai20.817.617.791818.5
SIBM Pune20.251617.482019.56
VGSoM IIT KGP11.516.2917.421818.44
IIM Shillong14.515.516.791819.7
SCMHRD17.114.0415.61616.5
IIM Ranchi15.31515.021515
IIM Trichy16.514.2814.914.914.9
IIM Raipur14.212.4514.5315.415.5
XIMB20129114.311515.1
DoMS IIT Madras7.210.8131312.7
IMI Delhi18.312.23131313
IRMA11.511.512.84N.A10.8
MICA2111.312.81313.9
IIM Visakhapatnam13.712.0712.611313
IIM Nagpur13.712.0512.51313
IMT Ghaziabad19.511.612.513.612.4
IIM Kashipur12.512.1912.241314.05
IIM Amritsar13.711.9312.212.613
IIM Rohtak15.211.711.8513.713.74
GIM Goa18.110.5811.2211.710.7
IME IIT Kanpur3.610.4811.021213.51
TAPMI1610.611.0611.511.2
IIM Jammu13.810.1511.21010.5
SIMSREE1.3210.9210.971212.5
IIM Bodhgaya10.610.610.9N.A9.8
SIOM1210.0610.81111.5
FORE School of Management16.910.410.810.610.7
NMIMS Bangalore1810.2510.51010.75
SIIB Pune16.2210.2510.610.610.8
BIM Trichy14.45109.510N.A
NMIMS Hyderabad1610129.59.8
NIBM Pune12109.49.510
KJ Somaiya189.879.951010
IIM Sirmaur10129.21110.5
SITM14.19.720N.AN.A
SIBM Bangalore17.39.679.71010.6
LIBA15.269.59.2N.AN.A
GLIM PGDM16.49.310.14N.A10.4
GLIM G PGDM14.59.29.2N.A10
UBS Chandigarh0.25911.85N.AN.A
IFMR GSB14.38.38.679.410
IIT Roorkee88.9410.331011
LBSIM12.38.69.229.99.2
NIRMA10.48.28.79N.A
BIMTECH127.628.148.5N.A
SPM PDPU8.16.47.4N.AN.A
IMT Hyderabad1477.147N.A
IMI Bhubaneswar106.710N.AN.A
IMI Kolkata11.96.56.9N.A8.5
XIME Bangalore117.1277.1N.A
IIFM Bhopal4.86.977.5N.AN.A
SDMIMD10.76.857.14N.AN.A
SIBM Hyderabad136.677.1N.A
FLAME University16.56.20N.AN.A
KSOM126.26.5N.AN.A
XISS Ranchi95.875.55.91N.A
SCMS5.556N.AN.A