Updated as on Aug 22, 2021. MBA Placements 2021. Most of the top and leading Business Schools across the country released final placement for the MBA Batch 2019-21. Below you can check fees and three year average salary of the PGDM Institutes.

Compare Business Schools of India. Fees, seats and average salary

Indian Institute of Management Lucknow (IIM Lucknow) shared placement figures for the first time ever. Recently FMS Delhi – final placement for the MBA Batch 2021. 

B Schools
Fees
Avg Sal’18
Avg Sal’19
Avg Sal’20
Avg CTC 2021**
IIM Ahmedabad2824.425.8326.1N.A
IIM Bangalore2322.7624.542628.98
IIM Calcutta2724.225.42729
FMS Delhi2221.123.225.126.4
IIM Lucknow19.7002425
SPJIMR Mumbai17.522.222.926.325.9
XLRI23.720.122.352425.2
SJMSOM IIT Bombay8.819.0620.82021
IIM Indore1618.220.792223.09
IIM Kozhikode17.517.7620.72322.5
MDI Gurgaon21.319.1720.132223
JBIMS618.920.1322N.A
IIFT17.519.2320.072021.08
TISS1.218.8202119.8
NITIE11.519.2219.772020.84
DMS IIT Delhi9.616.5418.4722.218.5
SBM NMIMS Mumbai20.817.617.791818.5
SIBM Pune20.251617.482019.56
VGSoM IIT KGP11.516.2917.421818.44
IIM Shillong14.515.516.791819.7
SCMHRD17.114.0415.61616.5
IIM Ranchi15.31515.021515
IIM Trichy16.514.2814.914.914.9
IIM Raipur14.212.4514.5315.415.5
XIMB20129114.311515.1
DoMS IIT Madras7.210.8131312.7
IMI Delhi16.512.23131313
IRMA11.511.512.84N.A10.8
MICA19.511.312.81313.9
IIM Visakhapatnam13.712.0712.611313
IIM Nagpur13.712.0512.51313
IMT Ghaziabad19.511.612.513.612.4
IIM Kashipur12.512.1912.241314.05
IIM Amritsar13.711.9312.212.613
IIM Rohtak15.211.711.8513.713.74
GIM Goa16.910.5811.2211.710.7
IME IIT Kanpur3.610.4811.021213.51
TAPMI1410.611.0611.511.2
IIM Jammu13.810.1511.21010.5
SIMSREE1.3210.9210.971212.5
IIM Bodhgaya10.610.610.9N.A9.8
SIOM1210.0610.81111.5
FORE School of Management15.910.410.810.610.7
NMIMS Bangalore1810.2510.51010.75
SIIB Pune16.2210.2510.610.610.8
BIM Trichy14.45109.510N.A
NMIMS Hyderabad1610129.59.8
NIBM Pune12109.49.510
KJ Somaiya169.879.951010
IIM Sirmaur10129.21110.5
SITM14.19.720N.AN.A
SIBM Bangalore17.39.679.71010.6
LIBA15.269.59.2N.AN.A
GLIM PGDM16.49.310.14N.A10.4
GLIM G PGDM14.59.29.2N.A10
UBS Chandigarh0.25911.85N.AN.A
IFMR GSB13.28.38.679.410
IIT Roorkee88.9410.331011
LBSIM11.678.69.229.99.2
NIRMA10.48.28.79N.A
BIMTECH127.628.148.5N.A
SPM PDPU8.16.47.4N.AN.A
IMT Hyderabad1477.147N.A
IMI Bhubaneswar106.710N.AN.A
IMI Kolkata11.96.56.9N.A8.5
XIME Bangalore107.1277.1N.A
IIFM Bhopal4.86.977.5N.AN.A
SDMIMD10.76.857.14N.AN.A
SIBM Hyderabad136.677.1N.A
FLAME University16.56.20N.AN.A
KSOM126.26.5N.AN.A
XISS Ranchi95.875.55.91N.A
SCMS5.556N.AN.A