Close Menu
Campusũtra
  • About Us
  • Engineering
  • MBA Hub
    • Shortlisiting Criteria 2024-26
      • IIMs
      • Other B Schools, Admission and Eligibility Criteria
    • Entrance Exams
      • CAT Exam
      • XAT Exam
      • GMAT
      • CMAT
      • MAT
      • TISSNET
      • NMAT BY GMAC
      • SNAP Test
      • IBSAT
      • Amrita Management Test
      • KIITEE Management Test
      • XGMT
    • Specialization
      • MBA HRM
      • Entrepreneurship
      • MBA Ops
      • MBA BFSI
      • MBA Big Data Analytics
      • MBA Rural Management
    • Programmes
      • Full Time 2Yrs
      • Executive
      • Online/Part Time
    • City wise Colleges
      • MBA Colleges in Mumbai
      • MBA Colleges in Pune
      • MBA Colleges in Kolkata
      • MBA Colleges in Bangalore
      • MBA Colleges in Delhi NCR
      • MBA Colleges in Chennai
      • MBA Colleges in Hyderabad
      • MBA Colleges in Bhubaneswar
    • Apply to 250 Colleges
    • MBA College Interview Experience
    • More Options
  • University
    • Best Private University in India. B. Tech Admission
    • Top Deemed University. B Tech Exam
    • CUET Exam & Central Universities
    • Law University
  • Upload
    • Story/Article
      • Convocation
  • Editorial
  • Register | Login
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Reddit
Trending
  • CMR University Appoints Dr. S S Prasada Rao as the Dean of School of Management
  • IIM Bodh Gaya Welcomes 207 IPM and 14 Executive PhD Students on 11th Foundation Day
  • IMT Ghaziabad PGDM Admission 2027–29: Applications Open
  • NIT Delhi B.Tech Placement 2026: Unprecedented Results
  • K J Somaiya Institute of Management (KJSIM) MBA Admission 2027
  • BIMTECH Opened Application for PGDM Admission 2027
  • BITSOM Mumbai MBA Admission 2027, Apply Before Nov 19
  • LIBA Chennai Opens Application for PGDM 2027– 29 Batch
  • 📢 Take a Quick MOCK Test on WhatsApp
  • 📢 MDI Gurgaon Online PGDM Application Closing Soon
  • 📢 CAT REgistrations Open - Apply now
CampusũtraCampusũtra
  • About Us
  • Engineering
  • MBA Hub
    • Shortlisiting Criteria 2024-26
      • IIMs
      • Other B Schools, Admission and Eligibility Criteria
    • Entrance Exams
      • CAT Exam
      • XAT Exam
      • GMAT
      • CMAT
      • MAT
      • TISSNET
      • NMAT BY GMAC
      • SNAP Test
      • IBSAT
      • Amrita Management Test
      • KIITEE Management Test
      • XGMT
    • Specialization
      • MBA HRM
      • Entrepreneurship
      • MBA Ops
      • MBA BFSI
      • MBA Big Data Analytics
      • MBA Rural Management
    • Programmes
      • Full Time 2Yrs
      • Executive
      • Online/Part Time
    • City wise Colleges
      • MBA Colleges in Mumbai
      • MBA Colleges in Pune
      • MBA Colleges in Kolkata
      • MBA Colleges in Bangalore
      • MBA Colleges in Delhi NCR
      • MBA Colleges in Chennai
      • MBA Colleges in Hyderabad
      • MBA Colleges in Bhubaneswar
    • Apply to 250 Colleges
    • MBA College Interview Experience
    • More Options
  • University
    • Best Private University in India. B. Tech Admission
    • Top Deemed University. B Tech Exam
    • CUET Exam & Central Universities
    • Law University
  • Upload
    • Story/Article
      • Convocation
  • Editorial
  • Register | Login
Campusũtra
Home » Blog » JEE Advanced Marks vs Rank 2023. JEE Advanced rank predictor
News

JEE Advanced Marks vs Rank 2023. JEE Advanced rank predictor

Team CampusutraBy Team CampusutraMay 31, 2023Updated:May 31, 20231 Comment3 Mins Read
Facebook Twitter WhatsApp LinkedIn Email
JEE Main Marks vs Rank
Share
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn WhatsApp Email Reddit Copy Link
Views 4,059

JEE Advanced Marks vs Rank 2023: Here are some more facts for JEE Advanced 2023. Based on past trends, earlier Team Campusutra released JEE Main Marks vs Rank, JEE Main Marks vs Percentile and  Cut-offs  for other IIT, NIT, IIIT state wise, program wise.  

IIT Placement Report 2023. B Tech Salaries in Crores

  • Also check B Tech placements stream wise – like B Tech CSE Placements, B Tech ECE Placements, IIT Placements 2023 and similar. 
  • You can also find seats offered by IITs out of the 17,223 seats Approx.

NIT sees record no of campus placement. B Tech Placements 2023

IITs offer 16,598 seats in total, this year

JEE Advanced rank predictor: As per the schedule JEE Advanced [Joint Entrance Examination (Advanced) 2023] is conduiting by Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati) on June 4, 2023, admit card already released on May 29, 2023. JEE Advanced is the gateway to Admission to Various IIT,

In the past year many IITs (Indian Institutes of Technology) like IIT Patna, IIT Indore, IIT Guwahati and others started new programs. Find new programmes like B Tech in Engineering physics, B Tech in Chemical Engineering, B Tech Data Science and others.

B Tech Placements 2022. IIT, NIT, VIT & IIIT Final Placement

Will the cutoff go high this year ?

As the number of candidates is higher than what it was in the last few years, chances are that the cut off may be higher than previous years.

Find Past trends of JEE Advanced 2022 & JEE Advanced 2021.

New course- B Tech in Engineering Physics Introduced by IIT Patna

Marks vs Ranks

To have clarity on the Marks vs Ranks puzzle lets first guide you through the marking pattern.

The examination consists of two papers, Paper 1 and Paper 2, each carrying a maximum of 180 marks. Both papers comprise three sections: Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics. The marking scheme for each correct answer, incorrect answer, and unanswered question is as follows:

  •     Correct Answer: +4 marks
  •     Incorrect Answer: -2 marks
  •     Unanswered Question: 0 marks

IIT Patna B Tech Placements 2022

JEE Advanced Marks vs Rank: (Based on past years data) 

AIR (All India Rank) Marks
1 340 – 350
10 300-315
40-45 280-290
80-90 270-280
200-230 252-272
490-500 225-250
600-650 215-230
720-780 210-213
800-820 208-209
990-1000 200-207

JEE Advanced 2023 Rank: Now check the Minimum Marks in Each Subject and the Minimum Marks for overall, for the various categories like Common rank list (CRL), GEN-EWS rank, OBC-NCL rank and others.

B Tech in Chemical Engineering Started by IIT Indore

JEE Advanced Marks vs Rank: Category-Wise Distribution of Percentage

Category

Min Marks in Each Sub

Min Marks

Common rank list (CRL)

10.0 35.0
GEN-EWS rank list 9.0

31.5

OBC-NCL rank list

9.0 31.5

SC rank list

5.0

17.5

ST 5.0

17.5

Common-PwD rank list

5.0 17.5
OBC-NCL-PwD rank list 5.0

17.5

SC-PwD rank list

5.0 17.5
ST-PwD rank list 5.0

17.5

Preparatory course rank lists

2.5

8.75

 Shoot your query below ? Join the forum to know more 

All India Rank B Tech CSE Placements B. Tech ECE Placements IIT Placements 2023 JEE Advanced JEE Advanced 2023 JEE Advanced Marks vs Rank JEE Advanced rank predictor JEE Main Marks vs Percentille JEE Main marks vs rank
Team Campusutra
  • Website

Related Posts

NIT Delhi B.Tech Placement 2026

NIT Delhi B.Tech Placement 2026: Unprecedented Results

August 31, 2026
NIT B.Tech Placements 2026

NIT B Tech Placements 2026: Historic Salary Surge, Elite Domestic Offers

August 19, 2026
NIT Trichy B.Tech Placements

NIT Trichy B.Tech Placements 2026: Highest Package Reaches ₹64 LPA

August 19, 2026
IIIT Guwahati B Tech Placement 2026

IIIT Guwahati B Tech Placement 2026: Average Package Touches Steady Highs

July 14, 2026
Amrita B Tech Placement 2026

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham B Tech Placements 2026: 92% in CSE and ME while 85.5% Overall

July 14, 2026
IIM LUCKNOW Admission

IIM Lucknow Invites Applications for BS (AI & BA) Batch 1; Admissions via JEE Advanced

June 9, 2026
Gen Z

1.79 Lakh JEE Advanced 2026 Student Records Exposed

June 4, 2026
JEE ADVANCED Results

Shubham Kumar tops JEE Advanced 2026; 56,880 candidates qualify

June 1, 2026
IIIT Surat Placement

IIIT Surat B Tech Placements 2026 ~ Highest CTC Offered 54.89 LPA

May 7, 2026
Leave A Reply Cancel Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Latest news

cmr university

CMR University Appoints Dr. S S Prasada Rao as the Dean of School of Management

September 1, 2026
Indian Institute of Management

IIM Bodh Gaya Welcomes 207 IPM and 14 Executive PhD Students on 11th Foundation Day

August 31, 2026
MBA Admission

MBA Admission 2027: Exam Dates, Top B Schools Eligibility & PGDM Application Form

August 12, 2026
Admission Alerts
IMT Apply

IMT Ghaziabad PGDM Admission 2027–29: Applications Open

August 31, 2026
BITSOM Mumbai MBA Admission 2027

BITSOM Mumbai MBA Admission 2027, Apply Before Nov 19

August 31, 2026
K J Somaiya Institute of Management

K J Somaiya Institute of Management (KJSIM) MBA Admission 2027

August 31, 2026
Compare-series
XLRI vs IIM

XLRI vs IIM Lucknow vs JBIMS: Fees, Salary, Placement

April 20, 2021
ISB&M Pune vs IMDR

Compare B Schools Series 56: IMDR vs IBS Pune vs ISBM Pune vs IIMP

April 4, 2026
IIMV vs IIMA

Compare Business Schools Series 24 : IIM Nagpur vs IIM Amritsar vs IIMV vs IIM Sirmaur

April 20, 2021
Placements News
IMT Ghaziabad Applications

IMT Ghaziabad Concludes Placements 2026: Average CTC Stands at ₹18.15 LPA

August 25, 2026
NIT Delhi B.Tech Placement 2026

NIT Delhi B.Tech Placement 2026: Unprecedented Results

August 31, 2026

IIM Indore concluded placements for the PGP Batch 2026

August 26, 2026
Convocation
IIT Delhi Convocation

Don’t stop at questioning things, have courage to find solutions: PM at IIT Delhi convocation

August 10, 2026
bits Convocation

BITS Hyderabad Campus Hosts Annual Convocation Ceremony

July 28, 2026
IIT Kanpur Convocation

IIT Kanpur awards degrees to 3,104 students at 59th Convocation

July 16, 2026
FPM | PhD | Fellowship
IMI FPM

IMI Delhi FPM Admission 2026. Application Date Extended

January 21, 2026
FORE FPM

FORE School of Management Admission 2026. FPM Applications Open

January 21, 2026
IIM Sambalpur PhD Admissions

IIM Sambalpur PhD Admissions 2026. Application Date Extended

December 27, 2025
Management

MBA Entrance Exam NEW

MBA Admission 2027

B Schools Interview Experience

CAT Exam 

XAT  2027 Exam NEW

NMAT Exam

CMAT Exam 

MAT 2026

SNAP Test 

X-GMT Exam 

IBSAT Exam 2026

GMAT Accepting B Schools

MAH CET Exam

Engineering

JEE Main

VITEEE 2026

BITSAT Exam

SRMJEEE 2026

Manipal Met 2026

GATE Exam

CCMT

Engineering Entrance Exams

Amrita Admission

BBA Admissions

B Tech in Data Science

JAM 2026

Engineering Hub

Useful Links

PhD Applications 

Medical Colleges List

Top 100 B Schools by ROI

1 Year Executive MBA

Online MBA program in India

Distance MBA

IIM Admission Fees, Placement

IIM CAP Admission

MBA Placement Report

DMS IIT MBA Admission

    Useful Links

    Budget

    Mass Communication

    NIRF Ranking 2025

    QS Ranking 2025

    CLAT Exam

    COAP M Tech Admission 2025

    SET Exam

    Private B Tech Colleges

    B Tech colleges for Computer Science

    Top MCA Colleges In India

    NIMCET NIT MCA Exam

    Contact Us

    Contact Us: Campusutra

    333, Oak Tower. PGF,
    G Noida 201306

    Connect with us

    Privacy Policy

    Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram YouTube Reddit LinkedIn WhatsApp
    © 2026 All Rights Reserved with Campusutra. Parent company Debrin Synergy.

    Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.

    Forgot Password?

    Register Now

    Verify Your Email

    We have sent a 6-digit verification code to your email. Please enter it below to continue.

    Resend Code

    Registration

    Continue with Google

    the Terms and Conditions.

    Please go through the following terms and conditions carefully.

     

    Sign In

    Verify Your Email

    We have sent a 6-digit verification code to your email. Please enter it below to continue.

    Resend Code
    Sign In