Business School placement Report -MBA | PGDM

Updated as on Jan 03, 2021. SPJIMR completes final placements, First B School to announce placement report of MBA/PGDM Batch 2020. Most of the leading Business Schools of the country declare final placement reports for the MBA/PGDM Batch 2018-20.  Indian Institute of Management Lucknow (IIM Lucknow) shared placement figures for the first time ever.. Recently FMS Delhi – final placement for the MBA Batch 2020. Read.

Also read: MBA Admissions 2021 || IIM Admissions, fees, seats, CAT Cut-offs, Faculties & Placements || DMS IIT MBA Admissions, seats, fees and placement 2020

Business School placement Report -MBA | PGDM

wdt_IDSl NoMBA CollegesFees**Avg CTC 2018**Avg CTC 2019**Avg CTC 2020**
11IIM Ahmedabad2324,4025,83N.A
22IIM Bangalore2322,7624,5426.18
33IIM Calcutta2124,2025,4027.9
44FMS Delhi2221,1023,2025.6
55IIM Lucknow140,000,0024.25
66SPJIMR Mumbai17522,2022,9026.3
77XLRI23720,1022,3524.3
88SJMSOM IIT Bombay8819,0620,8020.98
99IIM Indore1618,2020,7922.9
1010IIM Kozhikode1617,7620,7023.08
Sl NoMBA CollegesFees**Avg CTC 2018**Avg CTC 2019**Avg CTC 2020**